Rás Tailteann is promoted under     Cycling Ireland     and     UCI     rules  
Home 
 
 Press Releases
 
 Route Details
 
 Results
 
 Picture Gallery
 2018
 2017
 2016
 2015
 2014
 2013
 2012
 2011
 2010
 2009
 2008
 2007
 2006
 2005
 Winners Gallery
 
 Race Manual 2018
 
 Race Manual 2017
 
 Race Manual 2016
 
 Race Manual 2015
 
 Race Manual 2014
 
 Race Admin
 
 Rs Over The Years
 
 Rs Stories
 
 Kreiz Breizh lites


Visits:


Sponsored by:

 

President Cycles
R�s Archives

 

 

An Post Rs Stage 8 Pictures Ardee To Skerries
By
May 28, 2017, 18:33


The Start Of The Final Stage In Ardee

Przemyslaw Kasperkiewich An Post Chain Reaction Wins The Final Stage Of The 2017 An Post Rs In Skerries Wearing The Mountain Leaders Jersey

Przemyslaw Kasperkiewich An Post Chain Reaction Stage Winner

Samuel Jenner Australian National Team 2nd on Stage

Jerome Mainard Arme de Terre France 3rd on Stage

Mark Dowling Strats 3 Revolulation 1st County Rider On Stage Eight

James Gullen Britain JLT Condor Overall Race Winner

Ike Groen Netherlands Delta Cycling 2nd Overall

Cameron Meyer Australian National Team 3rd Overall

Dann Meijers Netherlands Delta Cycling

Przemyslaw Kasperkiewich An Post Chain Reaction Overall Mountains Winner

Michael O'Loughlin, Britain Team Wiggins Unter 23 Overall Winner

Daire Feeley Galway iTap Best County Rider Overall

The First FourRiders Over The Line In Skerries On The Final Stage Jerome Mainard Arme de Terre France 3rd, Przemyslaw Kasperkiewich An Post Chain Reaction Stage Winner, Samuel Jenner Australian National Team 2nd,Mark Dowling Strats 3 Revolulation 4th,

Michael O'Loughlin, Britain Team Wiggins Unter 23 Overall Winner, James Gullen Britain JLT Condor Overall Race Winner, Przemyslaw Kasperkiewich An Post Chain Reaction Overall Mountains Winner,Dann Meijers Netherlands Delta Cycling Green Jersey Winner,Daire Feeley Galway iTap Best County Rider Overall, Ronan Costelloe Limerick Best 2nd Caregory Rider Overall, Ike Groen Netherlands Delta Cycling 2nd Overall, Cameron Meyer Australian National Team 3rd Overall.

Netherlands Candidacy Delta Winning International Team

Strats 3 Revolulation Winning County Team

Philip Lavery Tipperary Panduit

James Gullion Britain JLT Condor

James Gullion Britain JLT Condor On The Platform

James Gullion Britain JLT Condor With The George Plant Trophy After His Vivtory On The Rs

That Winning Feeling James Gullion Britain JLT Condor

Ken Blanche Masseuse & Michael O'Loughlin, Team Wiggins, U23 Winner

JLT Condor Team

Rob Haslam, Eddie Dawson With The French Arme De Terre Team



2017
Latest Headlines
An Post Rs Stage 8 Pictures Ardee To Skerries
An Post Rs Stage 7 Pictures Donegal To Ardee
An Post Rs Stage 6 Pictures Dungloe To Donegal
An Post Rs Stage 5 Pictures Buncrana To Dungloe
An Post Rs Stage 4 Pictures Bundoran To Buncrana
An Post Rs Stage 3 Pictures Newport To Bundoran
An Post Rs Stage 2 Pictures Longford To Newport 142,9 Kms.
An Post Rs Stage 1 Pictures Dublin To Longford 146.1kms

 

Last Updated: Dec 12th, 2017 - 11:23:16

Website maintained by:
Dragonfly Web Media